Communion After Dark - April 30, 2018 Edition: WGT Special!!

This week Communion After Dark spins music from Extize, Diorama, Faderhead, De/Vision,  Frontline Assembly, E-Craft, Aeon Rings and more. Featuring Guest DJ Ian Christopher!

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle),  DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop/STRANGELOVE) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.


Model: Kiara Kazumi, Photo by Shiitake: Follow the Mushroom Support the model on IG: https://www.instagram.com/kiarakazumi

Model: Kiara Kazumi, Photo by Shiitake: Follow the Mushroom
Support the model on IG: https://www.instagram.com/kiarakazumi

CAD PLAYLIST with SPECIAL GUEST DJ Ian Christopher : April 30, 2018

 

DJ NAME: Paradise

1. Extize - Follow the Soulless - Hellcome to the Titty Twister Club - Darktunes Music Group

2. Scheuber - Fragile - Changes - Trisol

3. Solitary Experiments - Trial and Error - Trial and Error single - Out of Line Records

4. Crying Vessel - Killing Time - A Beautiful Curse - Manic Depression Records

5. Diorama - Comfort Zone - Zero Soldier Army - Accession Records

6. Bootblacks - For You (Lois) - Fragments - Manic Depression Records

 

Shot of the Week - Jaegermeister (sent by Shy from New Orleans)

 

DJ NAME: Gold

7. [:SITD:] - Purgatorium - Dunkelziffer - Scanner

8. Faderhead - Coke for my Ass - Two Sides to Every story - L-Tracks

9. De/Vision - Love will find a Way Home - Noob - Popgefahr

10. Seelennacht - Gone with the Rain - Gone with Rain - Future Fame  

11. Jesus and Mary Chain - Amputation - Damage and Joy - Artificial Plastic Records

 

Communion After Dark DJs

 

Guest DJ Name: Ian Christopher

12. A Projection - Transition - Frame Work - Tapete Records 

13. Confrontational - Like A Curse (Feat. Monte Pittman) - A Dance Of Shadows/BandCamp

14. Torul - Explain (Beborn Beton Remix - Explain EP - Infacted Recordings

15. Actors - How Deep Is The Hole - Reanimated EP - Artoffact Records

16. Boy Harsher - Pain - Lesser Man - Nude Club Records

 

Communion After Dark 

 

DJ Name: Maus

17. E-Craft - Gone - Re-Arrested - Vendetta Music

18. Front line Assembly - Killing Grounds - Echogenetic - Metropolis

19. Aeon Rings - Bleed - Floods - Synthemesc

20. Buzz Kull - Into the Void - Chroma - Burning Rose

 

Last Song 21. OOMPH! - Tausend Neue Leugen - Wahrheit Oder Pflicht - BMG

Communion After Dark - April 2, 2018 Edition

This week Communion After Dark spins new music from Aesthetic Perfection, Astari Nite, Bornless Fire, CutOff:Sky, Twin Tribes and more. Featuring Guest DJ Carlton!

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle),  DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop/STRANGELOVE) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Model: Ephtera, Photo by Patrice Mauran

Model: Ephtera, Photo by Patrice Mauran

CAD PLAYLIST with SPECIAL GUEST (DATE): Apr 2, 2018

 
DJ NAME: Gold
1. Lederman/De Meyer - A Tribe of My Own  - A Tribe of My Own EP - Alfa Matrix
2. Die Robo Sapiens - Teufelskreis - Tanz Mit Dem Roboter - Tanz Mit Dem Roboter EP - Alfa Matrix
3. Qntal - Chint - VIII - Nachtblume - Metropolis Records
4. Darkness on Demand - Forever (Eisfabrik remix) - Back to Psychoburbia EP - RepoRecords
5. ManMindMachine - Kontakt - Point of Departure - Self Released
6. Aesthetic Perfection - Ebb and Flow (The Hardbeat mix) - Ebb and Flow single - Bandcamp.com


Shot of the Week - The Buttcrack - Root Beer Schnapps, Banana Liquer, Peanut Butter
 
DJ NAME: Maus
7. FCH - The Crown - Domain of Resonance - FCH Music
8. Promenade Cinema - Cassette Conversations - Living Ghosts - Bandcamp.com
9. Bornless Fire - Eclipse of the Soul (Tactical Sekt remix) - Arcanum (Deluxe) - Metropolis
10. Moris Blak - At the End of Exile - At the End of Exile - Blind Mice Productions
11. Astari Nite - Sunday Queen - Sunday Queen single - Cleopatra/Bandcamp.com


DJ NAME: DJ Carlton
12. Cutoff:Sky - Mechanized - The Future - Bandcamp.com
13. Vox Humana - Dance to Dead (Feat. Electrovot) - Dance to Dead Anatomical Forms to Die Remixes - No Devotion Records
14. Metroland - Man In a Frame (The Frixion Modification mix) - Man In a Frame Remixes EP - Alfa Matrix
15. Dave Inox - Psychic Isolator - The Computer and the Brain - Unknown Pleasures Records
16. Paul Mork - Confess - I will take care of you - RND Records

DJ NAME: Paradise
17. Sun Goes Dark - I Know There’s Something Going On - Pieces of Humanity - Social Distortion
18. BootBlacks - The Longest Night - Fragments - Manic Depression Records
19. Twin Tribes - Dark Crystal - Shadows -  Bandcamp.com
20. Xitan - Satana (Ruined Conflict remix) - Satana Single - ITunes

Last Song
21. Zynic - Dead End (Olaf Wollschlager) - Dead End Single - Conzoom Records