Communion After Dark - April 30, 2018 Edition: WGT Special!!

This week Communion After Dark spins music from Extize, Diorama, Faderhead, De/Vision,  Frontline Assembly, E-Craft, Aeon Rings and more. Featuring Guest DJ Ian Christopher!

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle),  DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop/STRANGELOVE) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.


Model: Kiara Kazumi, Photo by Shiitake: Follow the Mushroom Support the model on IG: https://www.instagram.com/kiarakazumi

Model: Kiara Kazumi, Photo by Shiitake: Follow the Mushroom
Support the model on IG: https://www.instagram.com/kiarakazumi

CAD PLAYLIST with SPECIAL GUEST DJ Ian Christopher : April 30, 2018

 

DJ NAME: Paradise

1. Extize - Follow the Soulless - Hellcome to the Titty Twister Club - Darktunes Music Group

2. Scheuber - Fragile - Changes - Trisol

3. Solitary Experiments - Trial and Error - Trial and Error single - Out of Line Records

4. Crying Vessel - Killing Time - A Beautiful Curse - Manic Depression Records

5. Diorama - Comfort Zone - Zero Soldier Army - Accession Records

6. Bootblacks - For You (Lois) - Fragments - Manic Depression Records

 

Shot of the Week - Jaegermeister (sent by Shy from New Orleans)

 

DJ NAME: Gold

7. [:SITD:] - Purgatorium - Dunkelziffer - Scanner

8. Faderhead - Coke for my Ass - Two Sides to Every story - L-Tracks

9. De/Vision - Love will find a Way Home - Noob - Popgefahr

10. Seelennacht - Gone with the Rain - Gone with Rain - Future Fame  

11. Jesus and Mary Chain - Amputation - Damage and Joy - Artificial Plastic Records

 

Communion After Dark DJs

 

Guest DJ Name: Ian Christopher

12. A Projection - Transition - Frame Work - Tapete Records 

13. Confrontational - Like A Curse (Feat. Monte Pittman) - A Dance Of Shadows/BandCamp

14. Torul - Explain (Beborn Beton Remix - Explain EP - Infacted Recordings

15. Actors - How Deep Is The Hole - Reanimated EP - Artoffact Records

16. Boy Harsher - Pain - Lesser Man - Nude Club Records

 

Communion After Dark 

 

DJ Name: Maus

17. E-Craft - Gone - Re-Arrested - Vendetta Music

18. Front line Assembly - Killing Grounds - Echogenetic - Metropolis

19. Aeon Rings - Bleed - Floods - Synthemesc

20. Buzz Kull - Into the Void - Chroma - Burning Rose

 

Last Song 21. OOMPH! - Tausend Neue Leugen - Wahrheit Oder Pflicht - BMG

Communion After Dark - August 3, 2015 Edition

This week Communion After Dark spins new music from Ashbury Heights, Oomph!, Carved Souls and more. Guest: Simon Carter!

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Model: Topaz Arbell, Photo: Nati Keren

Model: Topaz Arbell, Photo: Nati Keren

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): 03 Aug. 15

BAND...SONG....NAME OF RELEASE....RELEASE TYPE (album, single, etc.)

 

DJ NAME: Paradise

01. Machinistia - Picture Frame Eternity – Garmonbozia - Analogue Trash Records

02. Metallspurhunde – Disharmonie - Schwarzer Hund - Zwinger Records

03. Suicide Commando - Crack it Up - The Pain That You Like - Out of Line

04. Loewenhertz - Gemeinsame Zeiten - Gemeinsame Zeiten ep - Echozone

05. Ashbury Heights - Number 22 - The Looking Glass Society - Out of Line

 

 DJ NAME: Griffin

06. NZ - Twilight Of The Idols  - Against You!, EP - Emmo.biz Records

07. Orange Sector - Sturm (Martin Bodewell Remix) - Digital Infaction, Strike 1 compilation and Glasmensch, EP - Infacted Recordings

08. RedLine - 1000th Floor - Mind's Garden - ScentAir Records

09. Mr.Kitty - I Lost You - Fragments - Negative Gain Productions

10. Carved Souls - Crystals - Darken Lights - Self-Released

 

Guest DJ Name: Simon Carter  (Standby!)

 11.  Kirlian Camera - Edges (Quadriga Remix by Solitary Experiments) (Compedium 2)

12.  No Comment - Pulstar (2010 Club Mix) (Like A Record EP)

13.  Endanger - Dawn Again (Alphaluna Remix) (Die Show Muss Weitergehen)

14. Future Perfect - The Hunter (Mark Rasure Robotham Club Mix) (Electropop 6)

15.  Patenbrigade: Wolff - Demokratische Sektor (Blutfuss Club Remix) (Demokratischer Sektor EP)

16.  Binary Division - Riot Rebellion (Simon Carter's Clubbed Up Mix)

 

DJ NAME: Maus

17. Oomph! - Alles aus Liebe - XXV - Airforce 1 Records

18. Electrogenic - Game Over - Double Exposure - Self Released

19. N616 -feat. Requiem4FM - Smile - Synth My Mind - Mechanized!

20. Simple Cut - Tonight - Synth Radio Russians vol. 6 - ScentAir Records

 

LAST SONG 21. Front Line Assembly - Providence - Everything Must Perish EP (2001)