Communion After Dark - April 8 2019 Edition

This week Communion After Dark spins new music from Hocico, Faderhead, Massive Ego, State of the Union, Mr.Kitty, Trevor Something, Qual, Frozen Plasma and more!

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop, STRANGELOVE) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Model: Keren Jan Wolf

Model: Keren Jan Wolf

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): April 8, 2019 Edition


DJ NAME: Maus

1. Hocico Official - Dark Sunday - Dark Sunday single - Out of Line Records

2. Faderhead - Out of Control - Starchaser EP - Self-Released/Bandcamp.com

3. Mr.Kitty - Puzzle Heart feat. Hatsune Miku - EPHEMERAL - Negative Gain Productions

4. Amnistia (Official) - Package of Regrets - Black Halo - 9XO Media

5. Mascarpone - I Can’t See It - Video Club - Bandcamp.com

6. QUAL - I Have To Return Some Videotapes - Cyber Care EP - Avant!


Shot of the Week - Panty Quiver - Jagermeister, Blackberry Schnapps


DJ NAME: Paradise

8. MASSIVE EGO - Digital Heroin - Church For the Malfunctioned - Out of Line Records (April 26)

9. FrozenPlasma - Murderous Trap feat. Xavier Morales of Ruined Conflict - PAKT - Infacted Recordings

10. Aesthetic Perfection - YOLO - Into The Black - Close to Human

11.Trevor Something -  Living in a Lie - Bots Don’t Cry - Self Released/Bandcamp.com

12. Tragic Impulse - Down in Flames - Echoes of the Unseen - Distortion Productions LLC

13. The Foreign Resort - Burn in the Night - Outnumbered - Artoffact Records


Communion After Dark


DJ NAME: Gold

14. Covenant - All That Is Solid Melts Into Air - Fieldworks Exkursion EP - Dependent Records

15. felix marc - Omen - Substance - Self Released/Bandcamp.com

16. MajorVoice - Drive - The Newer Chapter - NoCut

17. State of the Union - Slither (Assemblage 23 remix) - Slither Industrial - Infacted Recordings

18. MonoSapien - Erinnerungen feat. Shy (Club Mix) - Erinnerungen - Echozone


Communion After Dark


19. Alphaville - Forever Young (Special Dance Mix) - Forever Young Box Set Deluxe  - Rhino


Communion After Dark - May 14, 2018 Edition

This week Communion After Dark spins music from Extize, Glass Apple Bonzai, System Noire, Faderhead, Panic Priest and more. Featuring Guest DJ Mark Roberts!

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle),  DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop/STRANGELOVE) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Model: Antti Anatomia | FB: www.facebook.com/missanatomiaofficial  Please support her on IG: www.instagram.com/missanatomia

Model: Antti Anatomia | FB: www.facebook.com/missanatomiaofficial

Please support her on IG: www.instagram.com/missanatomia

CAD PLAYLIST with SPECIAL GUEST DJ Mark Roberts: May 14, 2018

DJ NAME: Gold
1. ElectronikBoy - Apnea (Throat Yeah remix by Javier Leon) from Patinaje Artistico- ScentAir
2. Darkness on Demand - Forever (Eisfabrik Remix) - Back to Psychoburbia - RepoRecords
3. System Noire - On the Other Side (v2.0) - Do Not Pass that Door - Danse Macabre
4. Suicide Commando - I Die For You - Death Will Find You EP - Out of Line Records
5. Faderhead - Things I Can’t - Patreon Exclusive
6. TourdeForce - New Sex Order - Very Industrial People - Space Race Records

Shot of the Week - Drambootie - Drambuie, Banana Liquer

 
DJ NAME: Maus
7. Blume - Scarlet - Ashes - WTII
8. Panic Priest - The Holy Ghost (The Rain Within remix) - The Holy Ghost single - Negative Gain Productions
9. Glass Apple Bonzai - Fire in the Sky - Fire in the Sky  single - Bandcamp.com
10. Bragolin - This Grotesque Dance - I Saw Nothing Good So I Left - Bandcamp.com
11. Dancing Plague - Decades Go By - Pure Desperation - Black Verb Recors

Communion After Dark DJs

Guest DJ Name: Mark Roberts
12. The New Division - Jealous - Fader - Division 87 Records
13. ES23 - Once and For All - Erase My Heart - Infacted Recordings
14. Siva Six - Transcendence (FreakAngel Remix) -  Nyx - Alfa Matrix
15. Ost + Front - Disco Bukkake - Adrenaline - Out of Line
16. Xenturion Prime - Departed - Humanity Plus - Progress Productions

Communion After Dark 

DJ Name: Paradise
17. Extize - Generation Wasted - Hellcome to the Titty Twister Club - DarkTunes Music Group
18. Agent Side Grinder - Doppelgänger - Doppelgänger single - Progress Productions
19. Dark Insights - 6-6-6 - DNA - Bandcamp.com
20. Seadrake - What You Do To Me - Isola - Megahype

21. Sun Goes Dark - Prison - Pieces of Humanity - Bandcamp.com

Communion After Dark - May 7, 2018 Edition

This week Communion After Dark spins music from Suicide Commando, Lay Your Ghost, Frozen Plasma, Ladytron, Desastroes, Faderhead and more. Featuring Guest DJ Christian Blood!

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle),  DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop/STRANGELOVE) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Model/ Photo/ MUA:  Darya Goncharova   for Altercore You can support her here:   www.patreon.com/darya    IG: https://www.instagram.com/darya_goncharova_

Model/ Photo/ MUA: Darya Goncharova 
for Altercore
You can support her here: 
www.patreon.com/darya 

IG: https://www.instagram.com/darya_goncharova_

CAD PLAYLIST with SPECIAL GUEST DJ Christian Blood -  May 7, 2018

 

DJ NAME: Maus

1. Suicide Commando - We are Transitory (Ruined Conflict) - Death Will Find You - Out of Line Records

2. Frozen Plasma - Safe.Dead.Harm - Safe.Dead.Harm (single) - RecordJet

3. Desastroes - Hvnger - Hvnger EP - Future Fame

4. Unity One - Reality - Awakening - SkyQode records

5. Galaxy Hunter - One Nation - One Nation - XDIVISIONS

6. Color Theory - Glory Days (Dave Oren remix) - Glory Days Remixes - Bandcamp.com

 

Shot of the Week - Tequila + Amaretto (Dragon fire)

 

DJ NAME: Paradise

7. Lay Your Ghost - Captive (feat. William Control) - Captive single - Control Records

8. Binary Park - Dream Like This - Life on Lines - Infacted Recordings

9. Second Still - In Order - Equals - Weyrd Son Records

10. Sea of Sin - Deep Inside - Future Pulse - Self Released

11. Talk To Her - Forest - Home - ShyRec

 

GUEST DJ: Christian Blood

12. IAMX - Mile Deep Hollow - Alive In New Light - Orphic

13. Qntal - Monteclair - Qntal VIII: Nachtblume - Drakkar

14. Mila Mar - Rose - Haime EP - Bandcamp

15. Ladytron - The Animals (Vince Clarke Remix) - The Animals Single - PledgeMusic

16.  Spear of Destiny - Medievalists - Tontine - Eastershow

 

Shot: Behrenjager

 

DJ NAME: Gold

17. Faderhead - 4 AM - Faderhead Patreon exclusive

18. Schwarzschild - Seven - Seven - Self Released

19. The Ironic Sweden - Krypton 85 (Wiccid Remix) - Remixes - Self-Released

20. Mental Discipline - Lifekiller feat. Lights of Euphoria (C-Lekktor remix) - SkyQode

 

Communion After Dark DJs

 

21. Melotron - Du Bist Es Nicht Wert - Werkschau - Out of Line

Communion After Dark - April 30, 2018 Edition: WGT Special!!

This week Communion After Dark spins music from Extize, Diorama, Faderhead, De/Vision,  Frontline Assembly, E-Craft, Aeon Rings and more. Featuring Guest DJ Ian Christopher!

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle),  DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop/STRANGELOVE) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.


Model: Kiara Kazumi, Photo by Shiitake: Follow the Mushroom Support the model on IG: https://www.instagram.com/kiarakazumi

Model: Kiara Kazumi, Photo by Shiitake: Follow the Mushroom
Support the model on IG: https://www.instagram.com/kiarakazumi

CAD PLAYLIST with SPECIAL GUEST DJ Ian Christopher : April 30, 2018

 

DJ NAME: Paradise

1. Extize - Follow the Soulless - Hellcome to the Titty Twister Club - Darktunes Music Group

2. Scheuber - Fragile - Changes - Trisol

3. Solitary Experiments - Trial and Error - Trial and Error single - Out of Line Records

4. Crying Vessel - Killing Time - A Beautiful Curse - Manic Depression Records

5. Diorama - Comfort Zone - Zero Soldier Army - Accession Records

6. Bootblacks - For You (Lois) - Fragments - Manic Depression Records

 

Shot of the Week - Jaegermeister (sent by Shy from New Orleans)

 

DJ NAME: Gold

7. [:SITD:] - Purgatorium - Dunkelziffer - Scanner

8. Faderhead - Coke for my Ass - Two Sides to Every story - L-Tracks

9. De/Vision - Love will find a Way Home - Noob - Popgefahr

10. Seelennacht - Gone with the Rain - Gone with Rain - Future Fame  

11. Jesus and Mary Chain - Amputation - Damage and Joy - Artificial Plastic Records

 

Communion After Dark DJs

 

Guest DJ Name: Ian Christopher

12. A Projection - Transition - Frame Work - Tapete Records 

13. Confrontational - Like A Curse (Feat. Monte Pittman) - A Dance Of Shadows/BandCamp

14. Torul - Explain (Beborn Beton Remix - Explain EP - Infacted Recordings

15. Actors - How Deep Is The Hole - Reanimated EP - Artoffact Records

16. Boy Harsher - Pain - Lesser Man - Nude Club Records

 

Communion After Dark 

 

DJ Name: Maus

17. E-Craft - Gone - Re-Arrested - Vendetta Music

18. Front line Assembly - Killing Grounds - Echogenetic - Metropolis

19. Aeon Rings - Bleed - Floods - Synthemesc

20. Buzz Kull - Into the Void - Chroma - Burning Rose

 

Last Song 21. OOMPH! - Tausend Neue Leugen - Wahrheit Oder Pflicht - BMG

Communion After Dark - January 15, 2018 Edition

This week Communion After Dark spins new music from Junksista, Nordika, Grendel, X-RX, Psy’Aviah and more.
 

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Model: Porcelain Lolita

Model: Porcelain Lolita

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): Jan. 15 2017
 
DJ NAME: Paradise
(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL) 
01. Junksista - Monday (feat. Essence of Mind) - Promiscuous Tendencies - Alfa Matrix
02. Eisfabrik - Still Alive - Null Kelvin - No Cut
03. Faderhead - Night Physics - Night Physics - Not a Robot Records
04. Steril - Black Jesus - EBM Industries Vol. 1 - Emmo.biz
05. Reichsfeind - Detox - Living in Space - Equinoxe Records
06. Psy'Aviah (feat. Fallon Nieves) - Reboot Reset Relay - Lightflare - Alfa Matrix

Adult Strawberry Milk Shot  
 
DJ NAME: Gold
(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL) 
07. Lionhearts - Gone (Olaf Wollschlager remix) - Companion - Dependent Records
08. Mirland/Larsen - Berlin Bill - Disturbia - Laebel
09. TC75 - Hall of Shame - Tension - Razgrom Music
10. Nordika - Hybrid Love feat. Nordika/Les Anges de la Nuit - Feats. Vol 1 - Aquo Records
11.Grendel - Flux (Solar Fake remix) - Age of the Disposable Body - Infacted Recordings


DJ NAME: Maus
(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL) 
12. X-RX - Code Red - Gasoline and Fire - ProNoize
13. Void Kampf - Intelligentsia - Funk Off - EK Product
14. ACTORS - L'Appel Du Vide - Artoffact Records 2018 - Artoffact Records
15. Parralox - Shine - Holiday '17 - Subterrane Records


LAST SONG 16. X-Fusion - Traitors of our Age - Rotten to the Core - Scanner

Communion After Dark - December 4, 2017 Edition

This week Communion After Dark -- featuring the latest and best in alternative-electronic music -- spins music from Zynic, Eisfabrik, Scheuber, Priest, Inertia and more.

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Froxeanne from the Frozen Autumn

Froxeanne from the Frozen Autumn

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): Dec. 4 2017
 
DJ NAME: Paradise
(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL) 
01. Zynic - Powered by Death (X-Marks the Pedwalk mix) - Neon EP - Zedsdeadrecords
02. Eisfabrik - Shadows - Null Kelvin - No Cut
03. Inertia - Only Law - Dream Machine - Metropolis
04. The Frozen Autumn - Tomorrow's Life - The Fellow Traveler - Metropolis/Echozone

05. The New Division - No Pride in Paradise - No Pride in Paradise EP - Bandcamp.com

 
Merry Chrismint - Crown Royal, Peppermint Schnapps

DJ NAME: Gold
(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL) 
06. Perturbator - Corrupted by Design - New Model - Bandcamp.com
07. Scheuber - Paulus - Bliss EP - Trisol
08. Faderhead - Demons Go - Night Physics - Not a Robot Records
09. iVardensphere - Rapture - Hesitation - Metropolis Records
10. Glitterwolf - Street Purge - Spectrum - Retrosynth

DJ NAME: Maus
(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL) 
11. Cold Neon Fetish - New Skin - Human Filth EP (Spotify, Amazon Music, CDBaby)
12. We The North - Nightcall (Tourdeforce remix) - Unhealing - Space Race Records
13. Priest - Populist - New Flesh - Lovely Records
14. Sally Dige - Holding On - Holding On - DKA Records

LAST SONG 15. Empathy Test - Everything Will Work Out - Safe From Harm - Self Released
 

Communion After Dark - November 27, 2017 Edition

This week Communion After Dark -- featuring the latest and best in alternative-electronic music -- spins music from Eisfabrik, Chainreactor, Diary of Dreams, Faderhead and more. 
 

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Model: Alien Baby https://www.facebook.com/ABstatus/  Photo by Candylust.org

Model: Alien Baby https://www.facebook.com/ABstatus/

Photo by Candylust.org

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): Nov. 27 2017
 
DJ NAME: Gold
(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL) 
01. Eisfabrik - Schneemann - Null Kelvin - No Cut
02. Scheuber - Bliss (Eisfabrik remix) - Bliss EP - Trisol
03. Tomas Tulpe - Roy Black is Back! - In Der Kantine Gab Es Bohnen - Bakraurfita Records
04. Faderhead - Them Skinny Witches - Night Physics - Not A Robot Records
05. iVardensphere - You Didn't Hear Me - Hesitation - Metropolis Records

Moose Call - 1/3 Coffee Liquer, 1/3 Bailey's Irish Creme, 1/3 Jagermeister
 
DJ NAME: Maus
(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL) 
06. Chainreactor - The Powers - Decayed Values - ProNoize
07. Xenturion Prime - Milestone - Humanity Plus - Progress Productions
08. Thornsectide - Russian title 'Paradise does not begin with an eye' - Confluence - Bandcamp.com
09. Infra Revox - Near Dark - Near Dark
10. Mondtraume - All You Cannot See (Crytek Mix) - Electronic Body Matrix 2 - Alfa Matrix

DJ NAME: Paradise
(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL) 
11. Leaether Strip - Into Its eyes (Maxi mix) - 50 - Laebel
12. Intent:Outtake - Eclipse (Album Edit) - Schmerzmaschine - Sonic-X
13. Diary of Dreams - Traces of Light - Hell in Eden - Accession Records
14. Electro Spectre - Lovers don't forgive - Lovers don't forgive single - Bandcamp.com

LAST SONG 15. The Secret Light - Clockwork - Mirror Mirror (on vinyl) - Bandcamp.com


 

Communion After Dark - November 14, 2016 Edition

Our Nov. 14 episode is now available! Communion After Dark spins new music from Siva Six, Rotersand, Project Pitchfork, Enigma and more.

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Model:  dyspnoeic

Model: dyspnoeic

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): 14 Nov 2016
 
DJ NAME: Maus
(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL)
01. Rotersand - Monopolie - Capitalism ™ - Trisol
02. Siva Six - Superstition (2K16 Edit) - Dawn of Days - Alfa Matrix
03. Dead When I Found Her - Tantrum - Eyes on Backwards - Arttofact
04. Dead Astronauts - War we Fight - Arms of Night
05. Unity One - I Don't Need the City (Neuroticfish cover) - Tomorrow - Skyqode
 
DJ NAME: Paradise
(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL) 
06. Project Pitchfork-Volcano-Look Up I'M Down There-Trisol
07. EXTIZE - Redneck Industrial - Redneck Industrial - darkTunes Music Group
08. Out Out - Shut up! - Swan/Dive? - Arttofact records
09. RROYCE - I like it when you lie - Karoshi - KAYAL records
10. Faderhead - Naughty H (October Reanimation) Anima In Machina


DJ NAME: Gold
(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL)  
11. N3VOA - Hopes & Dreams (feat. Tom Shear) - Hopes & Dreams - Self Released
12. Jean-Michel Jarre (feat. Gary Numan) Here for You - Electronica 2 The Heart of Noise - Sony
13. Enigma - Sadness Part II - The Fall of a Rebel Angel - Universal
14. Y-Luk-O - Communion - Autark - Sonic-X 

LAST SONG 15. De/Vision - Unputdownable - Best of De/Vision - Sony

Communion After Dark - October 24, 2016 Edition: Halloween Candy Apples

Our Oct. 24 episode is now available! Communion After Dark spins new music from Faderhead, Heimataerde, Liquid Divine and more. PLAYLIST BELOW!

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): 24 Oct. 16

(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL)  

DJ NAME: Maus

01. [:SITD:] - Brother Death - Brother Death EP - Scanner

02. Seelennacht - Break Out - Lebenslinien - Future Fame

03. Faderhead - Smirious Black - Anima in Machina

04. Reizstrom - Ice Machine - Schluss Mit Lustig - Self-Released

05. MOAAN EXIS - On Fire - Invok - Bandcamp

 

DJ NAME: Paradise

(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL) 

06. The Beauty of Gemina - Wonders - Minor Sun - TBOG Music

07. The Mission - Met Amor Phosis - Another Fall From Grace -Eyes Wide Shut Recordings

08. Beyond Obsession - Moment of Truth - Moments of Truth - Self Released

09. Heimataerde - Die Erde Verdreht Sich - ErdebBrand - Out of Line

10. 13th Angel - Diese Klinge (Razors Edge) - Fallen Angel -Bandcamp

 

DJ NAME: Griffin

(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL) 

11. Liquid Divine - Die To Meet You - Get Off My Planet - Infacted Recordings

12. POS.:2 - Feelings - Circuits - Echozone

13. Dolls of Pain - Dreams - A Silence In My Life - darkTunes Music Group

14. R.I.P - Havoc - Irreversible /  Havoc - Self-released

 

LAST SONG 15. Front Line Assembly - Angriff (Mind.In.A.Box Mix) - Angriff - Dependent Records (2010)

Communion After Dark - October 17, 2016 Edition: 'The Frankenstein'

Our Oct. 17 episode is now available! Communion After Dark spins another WORLD PREMIERE track from Covenant and new music from [:SITD:], Mondträume and more.

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Model & MUA: Miss Twisted Photo: Jacqui Dee Photography for: Gothic and Amazing

Model & MUA: Miss Twisted Photo: Jacqui Dee Photography for: Gothic and Amazing

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): 17 Oct. 16

 

DJ NAME: Paradise

(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL) 

01. Covenant - Cold Reading - The Blinding Dark - Metropolis

02. Faderhead - Sick City - Anima In Machina - bandcamp

03. William Control - Monster - Pale ep - Control Records

04. Heimataerde - Fühl Die Zeit feat Joachim Witt - Erdenbrand - Out of Line

05. [:SITD:} - Mundlos - Brother Death EP - Scanner

 

DJ NAME: Griffin

(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL) 

06. Binary Park - Mute (Silent Mix) - Nothing, EP - Infacted Recordings

07. Liquid Divine - Trillion - Get Off My Planet - Infacted Recordings

08. Mondträume - Free - Free, EP - Alfa Matrix (Nov. 4)

09. Sirus - Neon Dominion (Ginger Snap5 Remix) - Neon Dominion, EP - DWA 

10. Totem Obscura - Eisenmann (Advent Resilience Remix) - Blutiges Eisen, EP - Alfa Matrix

 

DJ NAME: Maus

(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL) 

11. Seelennacht - Lifelines - Lebenslinien - Future Fame

12. Pride & Fall - When the Darkness Comes (C-Lekktor) - Red for the Dead - Black for the Mourning - Dependent Records

13. Yello - Limbo - Toy - Polydor

14. Technolorgy - Eclipse - Apop We Love You - Electrozombies

 

LAST SONG 15. bow church - The Flesh is weak - Token (2015)

Communion After Dark - October 10, 2016 Edition: 'Hellraiser'

Our Oct. 10 episode is now available! Communion After Dark spins a WORLD PREMIERE track from Covenant and new music from Faderhead, Reaper and more. Guest: DJ Kiger!

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Photo: Nox Misery

Photo: Nox Misery

CAD PLAYLIST with SPECIAL GUEST (DATE): 10 Oct. 16

 

DJ NAME: Griffin

(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL) 

01. De_Tot_Cor - Of Time - Damage Doom Death - Self-released

02. Reaper - Cracking Skulls  - Babylon Killed The Music - Infacted Recordings

03. Seelennacht - Regenmaschine - Lebenslinien - Future Fame

04. Liquid Divine - Let’s Begin Again (feat. Frank M. Spinath) - Get Off My Planet - Infacted Recordings

05. Junksista - Slow - Sinner's Delight, EP - Cold School

 

DJ NAME: Maus

(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL) 

06. Diorama - Amnesia Club - Zero Soldier Army - Accession Records

07. Faderhead - Baby Firefly (October Reanimation) - Anima in Machina

08. Beborn Beton - She Cried (Extended Club Remix) - She Cried EP - Dependent Records

09. Aesthetische - Breathe (feat. Diana S from Junksista) - We Follow Blindly EP - Alfa Matrix

10. Chamaeleon - Suppression (Sin.thetic Squad Remix) - Terror nights Vol. 2 - Insane Records

 

GUEST DJ NAME: Kiger 

(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL)     

11. Moby- Are You Lost In a World Like Me  -  These Systems Are Failing -  Little Idiot

12. Crystal Castles - Kept - Amnesty (I)  Fiction

13. IAMX - Oh Cruel Darkness Embrace Me - Metatonia Addendum

14. Pet Shop Boys - Say It To Me - Offer Nissam remix - Super - X2  

 

DJ NAME: Paradise

(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL) 

15. De/Vision - Synchronize - 13 - Popgefahr Records

16. RROYCE - Running with the sheep - Karoshi - KAYAL records

17. Syntec - Back to the beginning - The Beginning - Infacted recordings

18. Empathy Test - Demons - Demons/Seeing Stars EP

 

LAST SONG 19. Covenant - If I Give My Soul - The Blinding Dark -Metropolis

Communion After Dark - April 18, 2016 Edition

Our April 18 episode is now available! Communion After Dark spins new music from Noisuf-X, Nachtmahr, Faderhead and more.

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Model: MachineFairy | Photographer: Ian Tessler

Model: MachineFairy | Photographer: Ian Tessler

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE):  18 April 16

 

DJ NAME: Maus

(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL)

01. Noisuf-X - Blow this Pain Out of Me - Kick some Ass - X-beats.de

02. Neonsol - Lights Out Mk. II - Resistanz Festival Soundtrack - Digital World Audio

03. Mr.Kitty - Hurt - (- +) - Bandcamp

04. Avarice in Audio - Crystal Tears (Alter Der Ruine Mix) - Apollo & Dionysus (Deluxe) - Alfa Matrix

05. THYX - Doomed - Headless - Metropolis

 

 

DJ NAME: Paradise

(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL)

06. Blutengel - Der Spiegel (Reworked) - Best-Nemesis - Out of Line

07. Nachtmahr - Gegen Den Strom – Kamfbereit - Trisol

08. Sexorcist – Vegan - Erotic Body Music - Out of Line

09. Stahlnebel & Black Selket – Betrug – Betrug - Advoxya

10. Dead Astronauts-I Promise I-The Strange Ways EP

 

DJ NAME: Griffin

(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL)

11. Faderhead - Bootydrive (On)  - FH-X - Self-released

12. Lights Of Euphoria - Emptyness- Traumatized - Infacted Recordings

13. Venal Flesh - Grotesque (Adeonesis remix) - Worshiping At The Altar Of Artifice - Alfa Matix

14. nTTx - Bastion - Objective, EP - WTII Records

 

LAST SONG 15. Destroid – Mourn - Loudspeaker - Scanner (2007)

Communion After Dark - February 15, 2016 Edition

Our Feb. 15 episode is now available! Communion After Dark spins new music from Faderhead, Front 242, Desastroes and more.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.


CAD PLAYLIST (DATE):  15 Feb. 16
 
DJ NAME: Maus
(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL) 
01. Faderhead - Escape Gravity - FH-X
02. Clicks - Fuckit - Glitch Machine (Deluxe Edition) - Dependent
03. Espermachine - Love Me, Hold Me, Kill Me - 3RD
04. BAK XIII - Viscious Circle - Aut Caesar, Aut Nihil - Tenacity Music
05. Ost + Front - Volksmusik (Chrom Remix) - Ultra - Das dritte Ohr - Out of Line

DJ NAME: Paradise
(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL) 
06. Electro Spectre - Never Let Me Go (CK Original Mix) - Beautiful Lies - Razgrom Music
07. Am TierPark - No One Can Be Changed - Uncaged - Distortion Records
08. Rare Facture - Redemption *Mr Kitty Mix* - Redemption Ep
09. Front 242 - Take One *Eisfabrik Mix* - Detox Satic EP - Alfa Matrix
10. Parralox - Wildlife (7th Heaven Club Mix) - Wildlife - Conzoom

DJ NAME: Griffin
(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL) 
11. Devilsight - Del Cartel - Luna - Advoxya Records
12. A.[D].N - Killer Beat, Killer Bass - Destruye Tu Alma - Mechanized!
13. Desastroes - Dein Gift - Dein Gift, EP - Future Fame
14. Cellmod - Go Away (feat. Neesheta) - Graveyard of Empires - Infacted Recordings

LAST SONG 15. Lights of Euphoria - White Wall - Gegen Den Strom - Accession Records (2004)

Communion After Dark - November 9, 2015 Edition

Communion After Dark spins new music from Chainreactor, Eisfabrik, Solar Fake, Ayria, Blutengel, Dear Strange and more.

 

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!


9 Nov. 15 Edition

GRIFFIN
01 Eisfabrik - Walking Towards the Sun - Eisplanet - NoCut (SPV)
02 Angel Theory - Connect - Worlds Collide, EP - Nohorizon Recordings
03 Shiv-R - Pharmaceutical Grade (Mekotam remix) - Eye Of The Needle, EP - Blind Mice Productions
04 Orange Sector - Monoton (Agrezzior Remix) - Monoton, EP - Infacted Recordings
05 Chainreactor - The Danger - Dirt - ProNoize

MAUS
06 Ayria - Underneath the Water - Feed the Wolves - Alfa Matrix
07 Ruinizer - All about the (Faderhead) - All about the EP, DWA
08 Angels of Liberty - Love Still Remains - Telepathine
09 Solar Fake - Until It’s Over - Another Manic Episode - Out of Line
10 Advance - Enter the Wastelands (Original) - Deus Ex Machina

PARADISE
11 Dear Strange-A Handful of Nothing-Lonely Heroes-Out of Line
12 Blutengel-Insane-Blutengel vs Grenzgae-Alles In Ewigkeit-Out Of Line
13 Diary of Dreams-Krank-Grau Im Licht-Accession Records
14 Zoon Politicon-Special Kind of Love (single version)-Special Kind of Love ep-Conzoom

15 Yaz-Only You-Upstairs At Erics-Silver Label

Communion After Dark - October 12, 2015 Edition

Our Oct. 12 episode is now available! Communion After Dark spins new music from Aesthetic Perfection, Studio-X vs Simon Carter, Faderhead and more. Guest: Mark Roberts!

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Models: Adora Batbrat, Iva Insane

Models: Adora Batbrat, Iva Insane

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): 12 Oct. 15

BAND...SONG....NAME OF RELEASE....RELEASE TYPE (album, single, etc.)
 
DJ NAME: Maus
01. Aesthetic Perfection - Never Enough (Solar Fake) - Never Enough EP - Metropolis
02. Eden Synthetic Corps (ESC) - Themiscyra - Sandwalkers - Scanner
03. Technolorgy - Damsel in Distress - Damsel in Distress EP - DWA
04. Evo-lution - Lies (Rob Dust mix) - Jahrezeiten - K-L Dark Records
05. Dekad - Poladroid - A Perfect Picture - BOREDOMproduct

DJ NAME: Paradise
06. New Order - Unlearn This Hatred - Music Complete - Mute
07. Escape With Romeo - After The Future - After The Future - Zeit.Klang Records
08. Studio-X vs Simon Carter - Lies - Ad Astra Volantis - Alfa Matrix
09. Still Patient? - We Come In Peace - Shape Shifters - Schwarzrock
10. Ashbury Heights - Gravitational Man - The Looking Glass Society - Out of Line
 
GUEST DJ NAME: Roberts
11. Stahlmann - Deutschland Tanzt - CO2 - AFM records
12. Eisbrecher - Willkommen Im Nichts - Eisbrecher- Dancing Ferret
13. Parralox - Time (People's Theatre remix) - I sing the body electric - Conzoom
14. Hurts - Wings - Surrender - Sony

DJ NAME: Griffin
15. BlakOpz - Business As Usual (Cygnosic Remix) - Nations Reborn, EP -  Digital World Audio
16. Electro Synthetic Rebellion - Re-Programmed (Damaged Brain Cell Remix) - Entropy + Corroded Fragments - Advoxya Records
17. Ruined Conflict - United We Stand And Fall (Bring The Noise Remix) - Soundcloud
18. Faderhead - Tokyo Bozo - The Tokyo Tapes - Self-released

LAST SONG 19. SAM ‎– Arm of Justice - Destruction Unit - Pro Noize (2008)

Communion After Dark - September 28, 2015 Edition

Communion After Dark hosts the WORLD PREMIERE of God Module's upcoming album "PROPHECY," which Metropolis Records is releasing on Oct. 16 (preorder today at metropolis-records.com). Frontman Jasyn Bangert joins us to spin a special set and unleash four tracks from the album! Plus, new music from tenek, Endanger, Nordika and more.

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Model: Missy (https://www.facebook.com/missydoll666), Photo: Dreampixx

Model: Missy (https://www.facebook.com/missydoll666), Photo: Dreampixx

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): 28 Sept. 15

BAND...SONG....NAME OF RELEASE....RELEASE TYPE (album, single, etc.)
 
DJ NAME: Griffin
01. God Module - Secrets - Prophecy - Metropolis Records
02. ESC (Eden Synthetic Corps) - The Northern Hunter - Sandwalkers - Scanner
03. Cyferdyne - Numb (Aesthetic Perfection Remix) - Break Your Silence - DWA
04. Faderhead - Suffering Is Optional - The Tokyo Tapes - Self-released
05. Tenek - What Kind of Friend? (Radio Edit) - What Kind of Friend?, EP - Alien Six Productions 

BAND...SONG....NAME OF RELEASE....RELEASE TYPE (album, single, etc.)
 
DJ NAME: Maus
06. God Module - Second Coming  - Prophecy - Metropolis Records
07. Solar Fake - All the Things You Say - All The Things You Say EP - Out of Line
08. Aesthetic Perfection - Never Enough - Never Enough EP - Metropolis Records
09. Chameleon - Suppression  - Suppression EP - Insane Records
10. Endanger - Das Ist Alles - Das Ist Alles EP - Infacted Records

BAND...SONG....NAME OF RELEASE....RELEASE TYPE (album, single, etc.)

Special Guest Jasyn Bangert
11. God Module - Wasteland
12.  Blaqk Audio - Stiff Kittins (Assemblage 23)
13. Black Asteroid - Here comes Fear
14. Dismantled - The Whore inside Me
15. Youth Code - Sick Skinned (God Module mix)

DJ NAME: Paradise
16. God Module - We Are Legend - Prophecy - Metropolis  
17. Dear Strange - Dystopia - Lonely Heroes - Out of Line
18. Nordika - Heaven (slaves of the sin) - Blaues Blut - aquo rec
19. Rhesus Factor feat Leather Strip - Body Music (Back In Mind) - mann der arbeit-Stefan Rukavvina

LAST SONG 20. New Order - Tutti Frutti - Music Complete - Mute

Communion After Dark - September 21, 2015 Edition

Our Sept. 21 episode is now available! Communion After Dark spins new music from Beborn Beton, Faderhead, Acylum and more. Guest: DJ Kiger!

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): 21 Sept. 14

BAND...SONG....NAME OF RELEASE....RELEASE TYPE (album, single, etc.)
 
DJ NAME: Maus
01. Massive Ego - I Idolize You (Aesthetic Perfection mix) - Noise in the Machine - Out of Line
02. Beborn Beton - I Believe (Babymax Remix) - A Worthy Compensation - Dependent
03. Celluloide - Gris (Colorise Par Cyborgdrive) - Face the Beat Session 2 - Sideline
04. Rave the Reqviem - Schizophrenia in Reverse (Nitro/Noise) - Remix the Reqviem - Digital World Audio
05. ESA - The Tempters Triumph - Themes of Carnal Empowerment Pt.3 Penance - WTII

BAND...SONG....NAME OF RELEASE....RELEASE TYPE (album, single, etc.)
 
DJ NAME: Paradise
06. Unitary - Afraid  -Afraid ep - Band Camp
07. Intent:Outtake - Seek and Destroy (Extended Mix) - Neustart - Sonic-X
08. Haujobb - Failures - Blendwerk - Negative Gain
09. Escape with Romeo - Heart of darkness - After The Future - Zeit.klang
10. Fredrik Croona - Stand my Ground feat Patrik Hansson - The Grey Line - Advoxya Records

BAND...SONG....NAME OF RELEASE....RELEASE TYPE (album, single, etc.)
 
GUEST DJ NAME: Kiger
11. New Order - Plastic - Music Complete - Mute
12. Chvrches - Clearest Blue - Every Open Eye  
13. Faderhead -Gin Tronic - The Tokyo Tapes - Self released
14. Boys Noize - Brain Frequent - single - Boys Noize Records

BAND...SONG....NAME OF RELEASE....RELEASE TYPE (album, single, etc.)
 
DJ NAME: Griffin
15. Acylum - My Knife (VV303 Bunker Remix) - Hate, EP - Alfa Matrix
16. BlakOpz - #Culturedelete (Cyferdyne Remix) - Nations Reborn, EP -  Digital World Audio
17. Electro Synthetic Rebellion - Final Rebellion (Assembled Mix) - Entropy + Corroded Fragments - Advoxya Records
18. The Sweetest Condition - Watch You Fall - Edge of the World - self-released

LAST SONG 19. Mesmers Eyes - Homicide - Extreme Sündenfall 5 (2007) - UpScene

Communion After Dark - September 7, 2015 Edition

Our Sept. 7 episode is now available! Communion After Dark spins new music from Beborn Beton, Rave the Reqviem, Die Krupps and more.

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): 07 Sept. 15

BAND...SONG....NAME OF RELEASE....RELEASE TYPE (album, single, etc.)
 
DJ NAME: Griffin
01. Beborn Beton - She Cried - A Worthy Compensation - Dependent Records
02. Van Undercut - Travel Homeless (Seelennacht remix) - Tessera - Future Fame
03. Rector Scanner - Waffenbruder - Herzschlag - emmo.biz
04. Binary Division - Riot Rebellion - Riot Rebellion - Darktunes Netlabel
05. Terrolokaust - Pointless (Chainreactor Remix) - Mix The Poison Up - Digital World Audio

DJ NAME: Maus
06. Rave the Reqviem - The Svlphvry Void (Faderhead mix) - Remix the Reqviem - Digital World Audio
07. Noisuf-X - Big Bang (2015 Demo) - 10 Years of Riot - ProNoize
08. Mr.Kitty - Shanghai - Fragments - Negative Gain
09. Dear Strange - I Can See Through This - Electrostorm Vol. 6 - Out of Line
10. Drab Majesty - The Heiress - Careless - Bandcamp.com

DJ NAME: Paradise
11. Rare Facture - Nothing Matters - Light in The Dark - Bandcamp  
12. The Sweetest Condition - Control-Edge of the World - Self Released/Bandcamp
13. Acylum - Vaterland - Pest - Alfa Matrix
14. Die Krupps - Alive in a Glass Cage - V-Metal Machine Music - Oblivion

LAST SONG_15._Lindemann-Praise Abort-Skills IN Pills-Warner Music

Communion After Dark - December 22, 2014 Edition: Favorites of 2014 - Part 1

"SOME OF OUR FAVORITES OF 2014: PART 1," is now available! Communion After Dark spins some of 2014's best tracks, including music by And One, Diary of Dreams, THYX and more.

Every Monday the music podcast Communion After Dark showcases the best in alternative electronic -- EBM, dark electro, synth pop, goth, power noise.

DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle) and DJ Maus offer the show as a companion to The Castle's weekly gothic dance nights in Ybor City (Tampa, FL). Running continuously since 1997, the club proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): 22 Dec. 14 "Some of our Favorites of 2014: Part 1"

 BAND...SONG....NAME OF RELEASE....RELEASE TYPE (album, single, etc.)

 

DJ NAME: Maus

01. Noisuf-X - The Typical Fuck You Song - Invasion - Pronoize

02. E-Craft - Gone - Rearrested - Infacted

03. Electrovot - Saving My Soul - Elegant Love - COP International

04. Too Dead to Die - Another Sin - Murder on the Dancefloor - Out of Line

05. THYX - Fur Immer - Supervision - Metropolis

 

DJ NAME: Paradise

06. Diary of Dreams - Luxury of Insanity - Elegies of Darkness - Accession Records

07. Mondtraume - Far From Pain – Empty - Alfa Matrix

08. RROYCE - Thank You I'M Scared - Dreams & Doubts & Fears - Self Released

09. HARMJOY - Pain Decay - Silver Lining of The Mushroom Cloud - Emmo.Biz

10. Electro Spectre – Fashion - Bullets and Desert Blooms - Nordic Records

  

DJ NAME: Griffin

11. Faderhead - Someone Else's Dream - Atoms & Emptiness - L-Tracks

12. Iris - Phenom (Elevated Mix) - Seabound & Iris EP: Radiant Turbulence - Dependent

13. And One - Everybody Lies At Night - Magnet -  DMS 

14. Torul - All (Original) - All - Infacted Recordings

 

 LAST SONG 15.  R.I.P. (Roppongi Inc. Project) - Drunk Mission (Feat. Rebeca Vorig) -  Drunk Mission, Single - self-released

Communion After Dark - May 12, 2014 Edition

Communion After Dark spins new music from Faderhead, Combichrist, Electrovot and more!

Every Monday the music podcast Communion After Dark showcases the best in alternative electronic -- EBM, dark electro, synth pop, goth, power noise.

DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle) and DJ Maus offer the show as a companion to The Castle's weekly gothic dance nights in Ybor City (Tampa, FL). Running continuously since 1997, the club proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres in the United States.

Help Us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Model: Cheryl Lilith  Photo: Deidra Leigh

Model: Cheryl Lilith

Photo: Deidra Leigh

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE):  12 May 14

 BAND...SONG....NAME OF RELEASE....RELEASE TYPE (album, single, etc.)

 

DJ NAME: Griffin

01. Strobotron - Leave Behind (P24 Pop RMX) - Big Black Hole - BOD Music

02. Melotron - Du bis es nicht wert - Electrostorm Vol. 5 - Out Of Line

03. Electrovot - End of the Line ([:SITD:] remix) - Plus One EP - COP International

04. Schwarzblut - Judas (Nocx Remix) - Gebeyn Aller Verdammien - Alfa Matrix

05. Studio-X vs. Simon Carter - Angels Of The Dark (C-Lekktor Remix) 

- Breaking The Void - Alfa Matrix

 

 DJ NAME: Maus

06. Faderhead - Nowhere Girl - Abby The Compilation Vol.4 - Upscene

07. Mondtraüme - Far from Pain - Empty - Alfa Matrix

08. Level 2.0 - Alaya - Reminiscence - Self Released Bandcamp

09. 3TEETH - Pearls 2 Swine (Mr. Skeleton Remix) - Unreleased (Temporary Digital Download)

10. Too Dead to Die - Burn 2 Shine - Murder on the Dancefloor - Out of Line

 

 DJ NAME:

11. Combichrist - We Rule The World Motherfuckers - We Love You - Out of Line

12. Halo Effect - Cold Front (remix by Dominatrix Rmx) - Code Mixing - EK Product

13. Angel Theory - A Great divide - Encrypted Relics - NoHorizon Records

14. Astari Nite - Red Letter Day - Stereo Waltz - Danse Macabre

 

 LAST SONG 15. TGT (The Genetic Terrorists) - Machine Gun - Machine Gun 12" - Wax Trax!


 Listen to Communion After Dark's previous episodes over the years:

PREVIOUS EPISODES

Archived playlists can be found here:

2008, 200920102011