Communion After Dark - August 27, 2018 Edition

This week Communion After Dark spins new music from Ashbury Heights, Solar Fake, In Strict Confidence, Panic Lift, For all the emptiness, Alien Produkt, Schwefelgelb and more. Featuring Special Guest DJ JD of Grendel!
 

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle),  DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop/STRANGELOVE) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Model:  Phaedra Nyx , Photo: Kelvin Vinx Photography

Model: Phaedra Nyx, Photo: Kelvin Vinx Photography

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): Aug 27, 2018 Edition 


DJ NAME: Roberts
1. Ashbury Heights - Headlights - Victorian Wallflowers - Out of Line Records
2. Logic & Olivia - Frei und Gemeinsam - Louder than Words - Infacted Recordings
3. In Strict Confidence - Mercy (Solar Fake remix) - Mercy EP - Minuswelt
4. Panic Lift - Streetlights - End Process - Metropolis Records
5. Erdling - Maschinenmensch (DnB remix) - Daemon - Out of Line Records
6. Digital Shades - Blue - Moonraker EP - Division 87 Records

Chocolate Cake - Frangelico, Vodka,Chocolate Whiskey 

DJ NAME: Maus
7. Alien Produkt - Elegy - Resurrection - Advoxya
8. Red Industrie - Wake Up 2.0 (Raul Parra remix) - Showcase - Advanced Synergy
9. For all the emptiness - taking back control - Circus of Gods - Bandcamp.com
10. Blastromen - Unite Arise - Cyberia - Dominance Electricity
11. Any Second - Freakshow - Sünde:Mensch - Out of Line Records


Communion After Dark

DJ NAME: JD of Grendel
12. I Hate Models - It will Last Forever - It Will Last Forever - Midnight Cults - Khemia Records
13. Radical Kuss - Dark Light (Dave Inox remix) - Der Anfang der Schlacht - Unknown Pleasures
14. DJedkotronic - Take Me Down (Feat Douglas McCarthy) - Take Me Down single - Boysnoize Records
15. Schwefelgelb - Im Wasser - Aus Den Falten - aufnahme + wiedergabe
16. Seen Links Schlösser Rechts - Die Nacht (Room 506 Edit) - V.A. - Wiedergaben Vol. 2 - aufnahme + wiedergabe


DJ NAME: Paradise
17. Solar Fake - Bullet Left For You - You Win, Who Cares? - Out of Line Records
18. DV8R - Rise - Zero Hour - Infacted Recordings
19. Lucifer’s Aid - Deep Inside (Reworked) - Reconstruction - Progress Productions
20. Razor Skyline and Soil & Eclipse - Sea of Change - Sea of Change single - Bandcamp.com

21. ohGr - ToXick - TricKs - Self Released
 

Communion After Dark - April 2, 2018 Edition

This week Communion After Dark spins new music from Aesthetic Perfection, Astari Nite, Bornless Fire, CutOff:Sky, Twin Tribes and more. Featuring Guest DJ Carlton!

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle),  DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop/STRANGELOVE) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Model: Ephtera, Photo by Patrice Mauran

Model: Ephtera, Photo by Patrice Mauran

CAD PLAYLIST with SPECIAL GUEST (DATE): Apr 2, 2018

 
DJ NAME: Gold
1. Lederman/De Meyer - A Tribe of My Own  - A Tribe of My Own EP - Alfa Matrix
2. Die Robo Sapiens - Teufelskreis - Tanz Mit Dem Roboter - Tanz Mit Dem Roboter EP - Alfa Matrix
3. Qntal - Chint - VIII - Nachtblume - Metropolis Records
4. Darkness on Demand - Forever (Eisfabrik remix) - Back to Psychoburbia EP - RepoRecords
5. ManMindMachine - Kontakt - Point of Departure - Self Released
6. Aesthetic Perfection - Ebb and Flow (The Hardbeat mix) - Ebb and Flow single - Bandcamp.com


Shot of the Week - The Buttcrack - Root Beer Schnapps, Banana Liquer, Peanut Butter
 
DJ NAME: Maus
7. FCH - The Crown - Domain of Resonance - FCH Music
8. Promenade Cinema - Cassette Conversations - Living Ghosts - Bandcamp.com
9. Bornless Fire - Eclipse of the Soul (Tactical Sekt remix) - Arcanum (Deluxe) - Metropolis
10. Moris Blak - At the End of Exile - At the End of Exile - Blind Mice Productions
11. Astari Nite - Sunday Queen - Sunday Queen single - Cleopatra/Bandcamp.com


DJ NAME: DJ Carlton
12. Cutoff:Sky - Mechanized - The Future - Bandcamp.com
13. Vox Humana - Dance to Dead (Feat. Electrovot) - Dance to Dead Anatomical Forms to Die Remixes - No Devotion Records
14. Metroland - Man In a Frame (The Frixion Modification mix) - Man In a Frame Remixes EP - Alfa Matrix
15. Dave Inox - Psychic Isolator - The Computer and the Brain - Unknown Pleasures Records
16. Paul Mork - Confess - I will take care of you - RND Records

DJ NAME: Paradise
17. Sun Goes Dark - I Know There’s Something Going On - Pieces of Humanity - Social Distortion
18. BootBlacks - The Longest Night - Fragments - Manic Depression Records
19. Twin Tribes - Dark Crystal - Shadows -  Bandcamp.com
20. Xitan - Satana (Ruined Conflict remix) - Satana Single - ITunes

Last Song
21. Zynic - Dead End (Olaf Wollschlager) - Dead End Single - Conzoom Records