Communion After Dark - August 12, 2019 Edition

This week Communion After Dark spins music new from Hocico, Grendel, Twin Tribes, 3TEETH, God Module, Bragolin vs. Adam Tristar, Tomas Tulpe, Auger, Lord of the Lost and more.

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Maus (Obscura Undead, STRANGELOVE) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Photo: Instagram: Vampology

Photo: Instagram: Vampology

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): Aug 12, 2019 Edition


DJ NAME: Maus

1. Hocico - Artificial Extinction - Artificial Extinction - Out of Line Records

2. GRENDEL - Falling Back - Ascending the Abyss - Infacted Recordings

3. Bragolin vs Adam Tristar - The End Dwells in Us All - Let Out the Noise Inside - Young and Cold

4. Trevor Something - All Messed Up - Escape - 

5. 3teeth - Pumped Up Kicks (Foster the People cover) - Metawar - Century Media

6. I Hate Models - Romantic Psycho - L'Âge Des Métamorphoses - Perc Trax



Shot of the Week - Whiskey Barrel - Whiskey + Rootbeer Schnapps


DJ NAME: Paradise

7. Lord Of The Lost- Till Death Us Do Part (2019 version) - Till Death Us Do Part - Out of Line Records

8. The Purge - Miss You - Honesty - Bandcamp.com

9. God Module - Phenomenon - The Unsound - Metropolis Records/Infacted Recordings

10. Auger - Find My Own Way Out - From Now on I - DarkTunes Music Group

11. Twin Tribes - Heart and Feather - Heart and Feather Single - Negative Gain/Bandcamp.com

12. Northern Lite - Green Apples - Evolution Part 1 - Una Music


Communion After Dark


DJ NAME: Gold 

13. Nostromo - Terrain Ahead - Extreme Manifestations - A + W

14. TENSION CONTROL - Big Black Boots (Club Mix) - Big Black Boots - Bandcamp.com

15. Tomas Tulpe - I Don’t Want a Photo - Der Mann Im Pfandautomat - Bakraufarfite Records

16. TWILIGHT-IMAGES - Für - VA - Cover Sind Cover (A Tribute to And One)  - KL-Dark

17. In Her Hate - DUST - Other - Bandcamp.com


Shot - Kunstabell and Godiva Chocolate

18. Ruined Conflict - Man-Made Machine - Valediction - Infacted Recordings


Communion After Dark - March 12, 2018 Edition

This week Communion After Dark spins new music from Qntal, ESA, Siva Six, Namnambulu, Unity One and more. Featuring Guest DJ Apocalyptic Cat!

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle),  DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop/STRANGELOVE) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Model: Elladora - https://www.facebook.com/elladora.eloise.adora/  Photo by Tog the Retoucher

Model: Elladora - https://www.facebook.com/elladora.eloise.adora/

Photo by Tog the Retoucher

CAD PLAYLIST with SPECIAL GUEST (DATE): Mar 12, 2018

DJ NAME: Gold

1. Elektrostaub feat. Ruined Conflict - Funeral of Love (C-Lekktor remix) - Funeral of Love EP - Echozone
2. In Good Faith - Choose Your Way - (X-RX remix) - Choose Your Way single - Echozone
3. Darkness on Demand - Take it from the Rich - Post Stone Age Technology - RepoRecords
4. Schwefelgelb - Den Keller Volllaufen - Den Keller Volllaufen
5. ESA - That Beast - That Beast - Negative Gain Productions
6. Qntal - Nachtblume - VIII - Nachtblume - Metropolis Records

Shot of the Week - Soultaker - Vodka, Tequila, Triple Sec
 
DJ NAME: Maus 

7. Aberrant Behavior - Get Hurt (Club Mix) - Get Hurt single - Self Released
8. Namnambulu - Now or Never (Reconstructed) - Remind - Infacted Records
9. Mechatronic - Contagious - Still Life - Space Race Records
10. Future Lied to Us - Suffocate - Presence - Infacted Recordings
11. Siva Six - Superstition (Wolfchild remix) - Nyx - Alfa Matrix

GUEST DJ NAME: Apocalyptic Cat (Josiah)

12. Hante - Empty Space - Between Hope & Danger - Synth Religion
13. VALLHALL - Bonetrees - Grimoire - Arttofact Records
14. Soror Dolorosa - The End - Apollo - Prophecy Productions
15.Lovelorn Dolls - Lament - Darker Ages - Alfa Matrix

DJ NAME: Paradise 

16. Unity One - Infrared - Awakening - SkyQode (April 27)
17. Ironic Sweden - Player - Player - Self-Released
18. Qual - How Many Graves? - The Ultimate Climax - Avant! Records
19. Auger - Right Here Right Now - The Awakening - DarkTunes Music Group

20. Electro Spectre - The Bell (Crab Key Mix) - Dangerous Game - Razgrom Music