Communion After Dark - January 28, 2019 Edition

This week Communion After Dark spins new music from Culture Kultur, Seelennacht, Hante, Psygore, Boy Harsher, The Horrorist, Acretongue and more!

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle),  DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop/STRANGELOVE) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Photo: Liya | Facebook: Liyamusicofficial

Photo: Liya | Facebook: Liyamusicofficial

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): Jan 28th, 2019 Edition

DJ NAME: DJ Paradise

1. Culture Kultür - Last Revolution - Humanity - Caustic Records

2. Liya - Holding On - Listen - Blind Mice Productions

3. Seelennacht - Schall Und Rauch - Gedankenrelikt - Future Fame

4. TC75 - Deadman (Mildreda Mix) - Morphed - Razgrom Music

5. Hante. - Wild Animal - Fierce - Metropolis Records

6. Acretongue - Contra - Ghost Nocturne - Dependent Records

Shot of the Week - Bart Simpson - Vodka, Midori, coconut rum

DJ NAME: DJ Veine

7. Psygore - Dead Celebrities - Red Rooms Vol. 1 - Onslaught Audio

8. IV Horsemen - Judex - Dies Irae - Aufnahme + Wiedergabe (Pre-order releases in March)

9. Noise Resistance - Send My old World to the Crash - Ignition (EP) - Self Released

10. Transform Colláge - Death Disco - Hymn to Despair - Infidel Bodies (Pre-order - Released in February)

11. Enzo Kreft - Disobedient Single - Self released (December 2018)

12. Nigen - Fueled By Anger - The Monolith Death Trap - Blind Mice Production (December 2018)

Shot - Pain in the ass - Jack Daniels, Coconut Rum, Grenadine, sweet and sour

DJ NAME: Maus

13. Chris Keya & T[Error] - Never Get to Heaven - Never Get to Heaven Single

14. The Horrorist - Programmed - Separate Dimension - Aufnahme + Wiedergabe

15. Goo Munday - Fuck your Fear (Mr.Kitty Remix) - Fuck Your Fear single - Negative Gain Productions

16. Boy Harsher - L.A. - Careful (Pre-Order) Releases Feb 1 - Nude Club Records

17. Totengeläut - Deprived - Aleppo - Anette Records

Shot - Smashington Apple - Vodka, Midori, Grenadine, Ginger beer

18. Diary of Dreams - Decipher Me - Hell in Eden - Accession Records

Communion After Dark - January 21, 2019 Edition

This week Communion After Dark spins new music from Ruined Conflict, Nachtmahr, Hante, Soman, ORAX, Mental Discipline, Massive in Mensch, Acretongue and more!

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle),  DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop/STRANGELOVE) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Hélène de Thoury of Hante

Hélène de Thoury of Hante

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): Jan 21st, 2019 Edition 

DJ NAME: DJ Gold

1. Ruined Conflict - Providence - Valediction - Infacted Recordings

2. Freunde der Technik - Bitte Bitte mit Zucker oben drauf - maximal MINIMAL - Zweieck Records

3. Nachtmahr - Blendwerk - Antithese - Trisol Records

4. Glenn Love - Cheetah - Cheetah EP - band camp

5. Hante - Tomorrow is a new day - Fierce - Metropolis

6. Soman - Impact - NoX - Trisol


Shot of the Week - Bananarama - Banana Liquor and Vodka


DJ NAME: DJ Roberts

7. Orax - Your Eyes - Tearwave - New Retrowave Records

8. Wiegand - Down Memory Lane - Released - Recordjet

9. Bradley - Radiant - This is the last generation and I love you all - self released

10. Löwenhertz - Seltsam - Seltsam EP - Echozone

11. Technique - Trapped - Connected - Wave Records

12. Mental Discipline - Follow Your Heart - Past Forward - SkyQode

Communion After Dark

DJ NAME: DJ Paradise

13. Intent:Outtake - Judgement Day - Es ist Krieg - Sonic X

14. Massiv in Mensch - The Shores of England - Verne (Ave Maria) - Katyusha records

15. Acretongue - Requiem - Ghost Nocturne - Dependent Records (Feb 1)

16. Hidden Souls - The Guilt (video ver.) - The Guilt EP - Echozone

17. Mortal Boy - Reach in - Synaesthete - self released

Communion After Dark DJs

18. She past Away - Rituel - Belirdi Gece - Metropolis


Communion After Dark - March 12, 2018 Edition

This week Communion After Dark spins new music from Qntal, ESA, Siva Six, Namnambulu, Unity One and more. Featuring Guest DJ Apocalyptic Cat!

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle),  DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop/STRANGELOVE) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Model: Elladora - https://www.facebook.com/elladora.eloise.adora/  Photo by Tog the Retoucher

Model: Elladora - https://www.facebook.com/elladora.eloise.adora/

Photo by Tog the Retoucher

CAD PLAYLIST with SPECIAL GUEST (DATE): Mar 12, 2018

DJ NAME: Gold

1. Elektrostaub feat. Ruined Conflict - Funeral of Love (C-Lekktor remix) - Funeral of Love EP - Echozone
2. In Good Faith - Choose Your Way - (X-RX remix) - Choose Your Way single - Echozone
3. Darkness on Demand - Take it from the Rich - Post Stone Age Technology - RepoRecords
4. Schwefelgelb - Den Keller Volllaufen - Den Keller Volllaufen
5. ESA - That Beast - That Beast - Negative Gain Productions
6. Qntal - Nachtblume - VIII - Nachtblume - Metropolis Records

Shot of the Week - Soultaker - Vodka, Tequila, Triple Sec
 
DJ NAME: Maus 

7. Aberrant Behavior - Get Hurt (Club Mix) - Get Hurt single - Self Released
8. Namnambulu - Now or Never (Reconstructed) - Remind - Infacted Records
9. Mechatronic - Contagious - Still Life - Space Race Records
10. Future Lied to Us - Suffocate - Presence - Infacted Recordings
11. Siva Six - Superstition (Wolfchild remix) - Nyx - Alfa Matrix

GUEST DJ NAME: Apocalyptic Cat (Josiah)

12. Hante - Empty Space - Between Hope & Danger - Synth Religion
13. VALLHALL - Bonetrees - Grimoire - Arttofact Records
14. Soror Dolorosa - The End - Apollo - Prophecy Productions
15.Lovelorn Dolls - Lament - Darker Ages - Alfa Matrix

DJ NAME: Paradise 

16. Unity One - Infrared - Awakening - SkyQode (April 27)
17. Ironic Sweden - Player - Player - Self-Released
18. Qual - How Many Graves? - The Ultimate Climax - Avant! Records
19. Auger - Right Here Right Now - The Awakening - DarkTunes Music Group

20. Electro Spectre - The Bell (Crab Key Mix) - Dangerous Game - Razgrom Music