Communion After Dark - December 28, 2015 Edition: Favorites of 2015 - PART 2

Our Dec. 28 episode -- "SOME of OUR FAVORITES of 2015" Special: PART 2 -- is now available! Communion After Dark spins hits from 2015, including Camouflage, Mind.In.A.Box, The New Division and more.

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): 28 Dec. 15 "Some of Our Favorites of 2015" Special -- Part 2

 DJ NAME: Paradise
01. New Order - Singularity - Music Complete - Mute
02. New Division - Copycat - Gemini - Division 87 Records
03. Diary of Dreams - Homesick - Grau Im Licht - Accession Records
04. Camouflage - Misery - Greyscale - Bureau B
05. X Marks The Pedwalk - Amplified Dichotomy - The House of Pain - Infacted

 DJ NAME: Griffin
06. Mind.In.A.Box - Unforgiving World - Memories - Metropolis Records
07. Metroland - Machines Gone Mad (Lifelong Corporation Remix) - Triadic Ballet - Alfa Matrix
08. Blutengel - The War Between Us - Omen - Out of Line
09. God Module - We Are Legend - Prophecy - Metropolis Records
10. Phosgore - Lobotomy - Pestbringer – ProNoize

GUEST DJ NAME:  Tom Gold
11. Consumer Junk - GruftiBahn 11 - Pusher - Walbloomers
12. Massive Ego - I Idolize You (Aesthetic Perfection mix) - I Idolize You - Out of Line
13. BhamBhamHara - So Schone Welt - BhamBhamHara's Schone Welt - Scanner
14. Am Tierpark - I've Had Enough - Uncaged - Distortion
15. Reaper - Der Schnitter (feat. Henrik Iversen) - Der Schnitter EP - Infacted

 DJ NAME: Maus
16. Eden Synthetic Corps (ESC) - Northern Hunter - Sandwalkers - Scanner
17. Steril - Glas - Misanthrop - Frankahdafi Records
18. Corroded Master (feat. Mr.Kitty) - No Prisoners - MECHANIZED! Compilation
19. Camoflauge - Count on Me feat. Peter Heppner - (Single version) - Count on Me EP

LAST SONG 20. Dead When I Found Her - Downpour - All the Way Down - Arttofact Records

Communion After Dark - October 26, 2015 Edition

Our Oct. 26 episode is now available! Communion After Dark spins new music from Eisfabrik, Ayria, Nordika and more.

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Model: Hethe Nox, Photo: Michael Dark

Model: Hethe Nox, Photo: Michael Dark

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): 26 Oct. 15

BAND...SONG....NAME OF RELEASE....RELEASE TYPE (album, single, etc.)
 
DJ NAME: Paradise
01. Diary of Dreams-Homesick-Grau Im Licht-Accession Records
02. Dream Recall-Reasons to Die (feat Damasius Venys of Mondtraume)-Waves EP-Alfa Matrix
03. New Order-Singularity-Music Complete-Mute
04. Beborn Beton-A Worthy Compensation (Daniel Meyer Mix)-A Worthy Compensation-Dependence
05. Eisfabrik-Maschinen-Eisplanet-No Cut
 
DJ NAME: Griffin
06. Ayria - Underneath The Water (Sebastian Komor Mix) - Feed Her To The Wolves, EP - Alfa Matrix
07. Studio X vs. Simon Carter - Connecting the Dots - Ad Astra Volantis - Alfa Matrix
08. Zombie Girl - Thorazine (Psy'Aviah mix) - Killer Queen - Alfa Matrix
09. Metroland - Re-Design - R-esign, EP - Alfa Matrix
10. Tyske Ludder - Triage - Evolution - Golden Core
 
DJ NAME: Maus
11. Eden Synthetic Corps - Oil of the Feathered Serpent - Sandwalkers - Scanner
12. Nordika - Revolution - Blaues Blute - AquoRec
13. Sleetgrout - Just Want to Bite - Farwell, Nit
14. Evo-Lution - Herzschlag - Jahrezeiten - KL Dark Records

LAST SONG 15. Leaether Strip - AntiUS - Object V (1991) - Zoth Ommog


Picks of the Month: (Maus) Eden Synthetic Corps - (Bryant) Eden Synthetic Corps - (Paradise) Diary of Dreams

 

Communion After Dark - October 12, 2015 Edition

Our Oct. 12 episode is now available! Communion After Dark spins new music from Aesthetic Perfection, Studio-X vs Simon Carter, Faderhead and more. Guest: Mark Roberts!

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Models: Adora Batbrat, Iva Insane

Models: Adora Batbrat, Iva Insane

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): 12 Oct. 15

BAND...SONG....NAME OF RELEASE....RELEASE TYPE (album, single, etc.)
 
DJ NAME: Maus
01. Aesthetic Perfection - Never Enough (Solar Fake) - Never Enough EP - Metropolis
02. Eden Synthetic Corps (ESC) - Themiscyra - Sandwalkers - Scanner
03. Technolorgy - Damsel in Distress - Damsel in Distress EP - DWA
04. Evo-lution - Lies (Rob Dust mix) - Jahrezeiten - K-L Dark Records
05. Dekad - Poladroid - A Perfect Picture - BOREDOMproduct

DJ NAME: Paradise
06. New Order - Unlearn This Hatred - Music Complete - Mute
07. Escape With Romeo - After The Future - After The Future - Zeit.Klang Records
08. Studio-X vs Simon Carter - Lies - Ad Astra Volantis - Alfa Matrix
09. Still Patient? - We Come In Peace - Shape Shifters - Schwarzrock
10. Ashbury Heights - Gravitational Man - The Looking Glass Society - Out of Line
 
GUEST DJ NAME: Roberts
11. Stahlmann - Deutschland Tanzt - CO2 - AFM records
12. Eisbrecher - Willkommen Im Nichts - Eisbrecher- Dancing Ferret
13. Parralox - Time (People's Theatre remix) - I sing the body electric - Conzoom
14. Hurts - Wings - Surrender - Sony

DJ NAME: Griffin
15. BlakOpz - Business As Usual (Cygnosic Remix) - Nations Reborn, EP -  Digital World Audio
16. Electro Synthetic Rebellion - Re-Programmed (Damaged Brain Cell Remix) - Entropy + Corroded Fragments - Advoxya Records
17. Ruined Conflict - United We Stand And Fall (Bring The Noise Remix) - Soundcloud
18. Faderhead - Tokyo Bozo - The Tokyo Tapes - Self-released

LAST SONG 19. SAM ‎– Arm of Justice - Destruction Unit - Pro Noize (2008)

Communion After Dark - September 28, 2015 Edition

Communion After Dark hosts the WORLD PREMIERE of God Module's upcoming album "PROPHECY," which Metropolis Records is releasing on Oct. 16 (preorder today at metropolis-records.com). Frontman Jasyn Bangert joins us to spin a special set and unleash four tracks from the album! Plus, new music from tenek, Endanger, Nordika and more.

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Model: Missy (https://www.facebook.com/missydoll666), Photo: Dreampixx

Model: Missy (https://www.facebook.com/missydoll666), Photo: Dreampixx

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): 28 Sept. 15

BAND...SONG....NAME OF RELEASE....RELEASE TYPE (album, single, etc.)
 
DJ NAME: Griffin
01. God Module - Secrets - Prophecy - Metropolis Records
02. ESC (Eden Synthetic Corps) - The Northern Hunter - Sandwalkers - Scanner
03. Cyferdyne - Numb (Aesthetic Perfection Remix) - Break Your Silence - DWA
04. Faderhead - Suffering Is Optional - The Tokyo Tapes - Self-released
05. Tenek - What Kind of Friend? (Radio Edit) - What Kind of Friend?, EP - Alien Six Productions 

BAND...SONG....NAME OF RELEASE....RELEASE TYPE (album, single, etc.)
 
DJ NAME: Maus
06. God Module - Second Coming  - Prophecy - Metropolis Records
07. Solar Fake - All the Things You Say - All The Things You Say EP - Out of Line
08. Aesthetic Perfection - Never Enough - Never Enough EP - Metropolis Records
09. Chameleon - Suppression  - Suppression EP - Insane Records
10. Endanger - Das Ist Alles - Das Ist Alles EP - Infacted Records

BAND...SONG....NAME OF RELEASE....RELEASE TYPE (album, single, etc.)

Special Guest Jasyn Bangert
11. God Module - Wasteland
12.  Blaqk Audio - Stiff Kittins (Assemblage 23)
13. Black Asteroid - Here comes Fear
14. Dismantled - The Whore inside Me
15. Youth Code - Sick Skinned (God Module mix)

DJ NAME: Paradise
16. God Module - We Are Legend - Prophecy - Metropolis  
17. Dear Strange - Dystopia - Lonely Heroes - Out of Line
18. Nordika - Heaven (slaves of the sin) - Blaues Blut - aquo rec
19. Rhesus Factor feat Leather Strip - Body Music (Back In Mind) - mann der arbeit-Stefan Rukavvina

LAST SONG 20. New Order - Tutti Frutti - Music Complete - Mute

Communion After Dark - September 21, 2015 Edition

Our Sept. 21 episode is now available! Communion After Dark spins new music from Beborn Beton, Faderhead, Acylum and more. Guest: DJ Kiger!

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): 21 Sept. 14

BAND...SONG....NAME OF RELEASE....RELEASE TYPE (album, single, etc.)
 
DJ NAME: Maus
01. Massive Ego - I Idolize You (Aesthetic Perfection mix) - Noise in the Machine - Out of Line
02. Beborn Beton - I Believe (Babymax Remix) - A Worthy Compensation - Dependent
03. Celluloide - Gris (Colorise Par Cyborgdrive) - Face the Beat Session 2 - Sideline
04. Rave the Reqviem - Schizophrenia in Reverse (Nitro/Noise) - Remix the Reqviem - Digital World Audio
05. ESA - The Tempters Triumph - Themes of Carnal Empowerment Pt.3 Penance - WTII

BAND...SONG....NAME OF RELEASE....RELEASE TYPE (album, single, etc.)
 
DJ NAME: Paradise
06. Unitary - Afraid  -Afraid ep - Band Camp
07. Intent:Outtake - Seek and Destroy (Extended Mix) - Neustart - Sonic-X
08. Haujobb - Failures - Blendwerk - Negative Gain
09. Escape with Romeo - Heart of darkness - After The Future - Zeit.klang
10. Fredrik Croona - Stand my Ground feat Patrik Hansson - The Grey Line - Advoxya Records

BAND...SONG....NAME OF RELEASE....RELEASE TYPE (album, single, etc.)
 
GUEST DJ NAME: Kiger
11. New Order - Plastic - Music Complete - Mute
12. Chvrches - Clearest Blue - Every Open Eye  
13. Faderhead -Gin Tronic - The Tokyo Tapes - Self released
14. Boys Noize - Brain Frequent - single - Boys Noize Records

BAND...SONG....NAME OF RELEASE....RELEASE TYPE (album, single, etc.)
 
DJ NAME: Griffin
15. Acylum - My Knife (VV303 Bunker Remix) - Hate, EP - Alfa Matrix
16. BlakOpz - #Culturedelete (Cyferdyne Remix) - Nations Reborn, EP -  Digital World Audio
17. Electro Synthetic Rebellion - Final Rebellion (Assembled Mix) - Entropy + Corroded Fragments - Advoxya Records
18. The Sweetest Condition - Watch You Fall - Edge of the World - self-released

LAST SONG 19. Mesmers Eyes - Homicide - Extreme Sündenfall 5 (2007) - UpScene

Communion After Dark - October 6, 2014 Edition: Feat. DJ Meesa

Communion After Dark spins new music from Project Pitchfork, Shiv-r, Vainerz and more. Guest: DJ Meesa!

Every Monday the music podcast Communion After Dark showcases the best in alternative electronic -- EBM, dark electro, synth pop, goth, power noise.

DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle) and DJ Maus offer the show as a companion to The Castle's weekly gothic dance nights in Ybor City (Tampa, FL). Running continuously since 1997, the club proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!
Model:  Hethe Riot

Model: Hethe Riot

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE):  06 Oct. 14

 BAND...SONG....NAME OF RELEASE....RELEASE TYPE (album, single, etc.)

 

DJ NAME: Griffin

01. Project Pitchfork - Blood-Diamond (See Him Running) - Blood - Trisol

02. Rotersand - Lifelight (Xp8 Remix) - Electric Elephant, EP - Trisol

03. Shiv-r - Paylaod - Wax Wings Will Burn - Infacted Recordings

04. Freaky Mind - Handhardcore - Surrogate - SkyQode

05. Circuito Cerrado - Shit Happens - Distortment - Infacted Recordings

 

DJ NAME: Maus

06. Vainerz - LoveRun (Wellencocktail mix) - Gothic Spirits EBM edition 6 - ZYX Music

07. The Crystalline Effect - Do Not Open (The Synthetic Dream Foundation mix) - Anechoic Lock - BlindMice Productions

08. Vaylon - My Burden (People Theatre's mix) - My Burden (Remixed) - Vaylon Nation Records

09. Voicecoil - Above & Beyond - Awakened - Juggernaut Music Group

10. Harmjoy - My Tears Fall - Silver Lining of the Mushroom - Emmmo.biz

 

 GUEST DJ NAME: Meesa

11. AEON Rings - Time to Run - Floods - Synth Records

12. Golden Gardens - Carmilla - Bellflower EP - Unsigned / Self Produced

13. Geometric Vision - I’m in Space - Dream - SwissDarkKnights

14. Ritual Howls - My Friends - Turkish Leather - Felte

 

 DJ NAME: Paradise

 15. MLK - Love Undone - from upcoming release

16. Electro Spectre – Fashion - Bullets & Desert Blooms - Nordic Records

17. Grausame Tochter - Glaube Liebe Hoffnung - Glaube Liebe Hoffung - Scanner

18. Information Society - The Prize - Hello World - Hack Attack International

 

 LAST SONG 19. New Order – Procession - 1981-1982 – Factory (1982)