Communion After Dark - April 16, 2018 Edition

This week Communion After Dark spins new music from The Anix, Siva Six, Drakenwerks, Strvngers, Die Sektor and more.

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle),  DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop/STRANGELOVE) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Model: Maria Amanda (found on Pinterest)

Model: Maria Amanda (found on Pinterest)

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): Apr. 16 2018
 
DJ NAME: Maus
1. The Anix - Fight the Future - Fight the Future Single - FIXT
2. Strvngers - Verisimilitude - Amor/Noir - Negative Gain Productions
3. Die Sektor - PainKiller - Lost Sektor - DWA
4. Stoppenberg - Hold the Line - Ultimate Power - X-beats.de
5. Monochrome - Freiheit - Freiheit (Single) - Chrome Studios
6. Selofan - Give Me A Reason - Vitrioli - Dead Scarlet Records

Shot of the Week - Liquid Candy Cane - Peppermint Schnapps, Vodka, Rum
 
DJ NAME: Paradise

7. Lederman/Der Meyer - Back to Nature (Coldkill remix) - A Tribe of My Own - Alfa

8. Drakenwerks - Trinity - Age of Information - Bandcamp.com
9. Die Robosapien - Teufelskreis - Tanz Mit Der roboter - Alfa Matrix
Matrix
10. Evo-lution - Stiefel Schritt - N.A.V.Y.G.A.T.O.R. - Sonic-X
11. M!nc - Ping Pong - Half Time - Self Released     

DJ NAME: Gold 

12. Darkness on Demand - Quicksand - Back to Psychoburbia - Repo Records
13. TourdeForce - Office Punk - Very Industrial People - Space Race Records
14. Siva Six - Transcendance (Metroland Remix) - Nyxx - Alfa Matrix
15. Project Pitchfork — The Collision -  Akkretion - Trisol

Last Song
16. Evils toy - The Old Race - XTC Implant - Metropolis Records
 

Communion After Dark - November 28, 2016 Edition

Our Nov. 28 episode is now available! Communion After Dark spins new music from Eisfabrik, Liquid Divine, Leaether Strip, In Strict Confidence and more.

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Model: Obsidian Kerttu

Model: Obsidian Kerttu

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): Nov. 28 2016
 
DJ NAME: Paradise
(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL) 
01. Project Pitchfork - Sunset Devastation - Look Up, I'm down There - Trisol
02. Eisfabrik - A Murdered Love - Achtzehnhundertunderfroren - Nocut
03. Evo-lution - Magic of a Gun - Looking Forward EP - KL-Dark Records
04. Liquid Divine - Fireflies - Get off my planet - Infacted
05. Binary Park - Nothing (Radio mix) - Nothing EP - Infacted

 
DJ NAME: Gold
(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL) 
06. Leaether Strip - White As Chalk - Spectaetor - Rusblade Records
07. Street Fever - Chamber - Aflictions EP - Bandcamp
08. Null Device - What's on Your Mind (Pure Energy) - Distortion Productions/Bandcamp
09. KANGA - Animal - KANGA - Negative Gain
10. Hologram - Thirteen Theorems - Amen: Requiem for Heart Fragment - Ant-Zen


DJ NAME: Maus
(BAND---SONG---NAME OF RELEASE---LABEL) 
11. The Sweetest Condition - Vices - We Defy Oblivion - Bandcamp
12. In Strict Confidence - Destroy something beautiful - The Hardest Heart - Minuswelt
13. We The North - Aelone - Dayblind - Space Race records
14. Mondtraume - Far From Pain (Aesthetische Club Mix) - Free EP - Alfa Matrix


LAST SONG 15. X Marks the Pedwalk - Happiness - House of Rain - Infacted

Communion After Dark - October 26, 2015 Edition

Our Oct. 26 episode is now available! Communion After Dark spins new music from Eisfabrik, Ayria, Nordika and more.

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Model: Hethe Nox, Photo: Michael Dark

Model: Hethe Nox, Photo: Michael Dark

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): 26 Oct. 15

BAND...SONG....NAME OF RELEASE....RELEASE TYPE (album, single, etc.)
 
DJ NAME: Paradise
01. Diary of Dreams-Homesick-Grau Im Licht-Accession Records
02. Dream Recall-Reasons to Die (feat Damasius Venys of Mondtraume)-Waves EP-Alfa Matrix
03. New Order-Singularity-Music Complete-Mute
04. Beborn Beton-A Worthy Compensation (Daniel Meyer Mix)-A Worthy Compensation-Dependence
05. Eisfabrik-Maschinen-Eisplanet-No Cut
 
DJ NAME: Griffin
06. Ayria - Underneath The Water (Sebastian Komor Mix) - Feed Her To The Wolves, EP - Alfa Matrix
07. Studio X vs. Simon Carter - Connecting the Dots - Ad Astra Volantis - Alfa Matrix
08. Zombie Girl - Thorazine (Psy'Aviah mix) - Killer Queen - Alfa Matrix
09. Metroland - Re-Design - R-esign, EP - Alfa Matrix
10. Tyske Ludder - Triage - Evolution - Golden Core
 
DJ NAME: Maus
11. Eden Synthetic Corps - Oil of the Feathered Serpent - Sandwalkers - Scanner
12. Nordika - Revolution - Blaues Blute - AquoRec
13. Sleetgrout - Just Want to Bite - Farwell, Nit
14. Evo-Lution - Herzschlag - Jahrezeiten - KL Dark Records

LAST SONG 15. Leaether Strip - AntiUS - Object V (1991) - Zoth Ommog


Picks of the Month: (Maus) Eden Synthetic Corps - (Bryant) Eden Synthetic Corps - (Paradise) Diary of Dreams

 

Communion After Dark - October 12, 2015 Edition

Our Oct. 12 episode is now available! Communion After Dark spins new music from Aesthetic Perfection, Studio-X vs Simon Carter, Faderhead and more. Guest: Mark Roberts!

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Models: Adora Batbrat, Iva Insane

Models: Adora Batbrat, Iva Insane

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): 12 Oct. 15

BAND...SONG....NAME OF RELEASE....RELEASE TYPE (album, single, etc.)
 
DJ NAME: Maus
01. Aesthetic Perfection - Never Enough (Solar Fake) - Never Enough EP - Metropolis
02. Eden Synthetic Corps (ESC) - Themiscyra - Sandwalkers - Scanner
03. Technolorgy - Damsel in Distress - Damsel in Distress EP - DWA
04. Evo-lution - Lies (Rob Dust mix) - Jahrezeiten - K-L Dark Records
05. Dekad - Poladroid - A Perfect Picture - BOREDOMproduct

DJ NAME: Paradise
06. New Order - Unlearn This Hatred - Music Complete - Mute
07. Escape With Romeo - After The Future - After The Future - Zeit.Klang Records
08. Studio-X vs Simon Carter - Lies - Ad Astra Volantis - Alfa Matrix
09. Still Patient? - We Come In Peace - Shape Shifters - Schwarzrock
10. Ashbury Heights - Gravitational Man - The Looking Glass Society - Out of Line
 
GUEST DJ NAME: Roberts
11. Stahlmann - Deutschland Tanzt - CO2 - AFM records
12. Eisbrecher - Willkommen Im Nichts - Eisbrecher- Dancing Ferret
13. Parralox - Time (People's Theatre remix) - I sing the body electric - Conzoom
14. Hurts - Wings - Surrender - Sony

DJ NAME: Griffin
15. BlakOpz - Business As Usual (Cygnosic Remix) - Nations Reborn, EP -  Digital World Audio
16. Electro Synthetic Rebellion - Re-Programmed (Damaged Brain Cell Remix) - Entropy + Corroded Fragments - Advoxya Records
17. Ruined Conflict - United We Stand And Fall (Bring The Noise Remix) - Soundcloud
18. Faderhead - Tokyo Bozo - The Tokyo Tapes - Self-released

LAST SONG 19. SAM ‎– Arm of Justice - Destruction Unit - Pro Noize (2008)