Communion After Dark - December 28, 2015 Edition: Favorites of 2015 - PART 2

Our Dec. 28 episode -- "SOME of OUR FAVORITES of 2015" Special: PART 2 -- is now available! Communion After Dark spins hits from 2015, including Camouflage, Mind.In.A.Box, The New Division and more.

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): 28 Dec. 15 "Some of Our Favorites of 2015" Special -- Part 2

 DJ NAME: Paradise
01. New Order - Singularity - Music Complete - Mute
02. New Division - Copycat - Gemini - Division 87 Records
03. Diary of Dreams - Homesick - Grau Im Licht - Accession Records
04. Camouflage - Misery - Greyscale - Bureau B
05. X Marks The Pedwalk - Amplified Dichotomy - The House of Pain - Infacted

 DJ NAME: Griffin
06. Mind.In.A.Box - Unforgiving World - Memories - Metropolis Records
07. Metroland - Machines Gone Mad (Lifelong Corporation Remix) - Triadic Ballet - Alfa Matrix
08. Blutengel - The War Between Us - Omen - Out of Line
09. God Module - We Are Legend - Prophecy - Metropolis Records
10. Phosgore - Lobotomy - Pestbringer – ProNoize

GUEST DJ NAME:  Tom Gold
11. Consumer Junk - GruftiBahn 11 - Pusher - Walbloomers
12. Massive Ego - I Idolize You (Aesthetic Perfection mix) - I Idolize You - Out of Line
13. BhamBhamHara - So Schone Welt - BhamBhamHara's Schone Welt - Scanner
14. Am Tierpark - I've Had Enough - Uncaged - Distortion
15. Reaper - Der Schnitter (feat. Henrik Iversen) - Der Schnitter EP - Infacted

 DJ NAME: Maus
16. Eden Synthetic Corps (ESC) - Northern Hunter - Sandwalkers - Scanner
17. Steril - Glas - Misanthrop - Frankahdafi Records
18. Corroded Master (feat. Mr.Kitty) - No Prisoners - MECHANIZED! Compilation
19. Camoflauge - Count on Me feat. Peter Heppner - (Single version) - Count on Me EP

LAST SONG 20. Dead When I Found Her - Downpour - All the Way Down - Arttofact Records

Communion After Dark - November 16, 2015 Edition

Our Nov.16 episode is now available! Communion After Dark spins new music from Dead When I Found Her, Orange Sector, Angels of Liberty and more. Plus, DIRK STEYER of Accessory joins us for a special set!

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): 16 Nov. 15

BAND...SONG....NAME OF RELEASE....RELEASE TYPE (album, single, etc.)
 
DJ NAME: Paradise
01. Blutengel-Between The Lines-In Alle Ewigkeit ep-Out of Line
02. Babylonia-Save The World-Multidimensional-Massimo Giunta
03. Solar Fake-The Race of The Rats-Another Manic Episode-Out of Line
04. Orange Sector - Es Ist So Wie Es Ist - Monoton ep - Infacted
05. Van Undercut - EBM & Alkohol - Tessera - Future Fame
 
DJ NAME: Griffin
06. Dead When I Found Her -Downpour - All The Way Down - Artoffact Records
07. Eisfabrik - I Don't Miss It - Eisplanet - NoCut (SPV)
08. Vanguard - I Want to Live - I Want to Live, EP - Infacted Recordings
09. A7IE - Alles Ist Gut (In A Wonderful World) - Occidere Mundi - Advoxya Records
10. Chainreactor - Over the Line - Dirt - ProNoize

GUEST DJ NAME: Dirk
11. Infected Mushroom - She Zoremet - Converting Vegetarians II
12. Fukkk Offf - Rave Is King - Who Am I (Movie Soundtrack)
13. Angy Kore - Describe - Describe - Describe Single
14. Anthony Rother - Hacker - This Is Electro

DJ NAME: Maus
15. The Rain Within - Neon - Thunderheart EP
16. Angels of Liberty - Anaesthesia - Telepathine - Gothic Music Records
17. Eden Synthetic Corps - Neuri - Sandwalkers - Scanner
18. Trevor Something - Your Sex is a Dream - Death Dream

LAST SONG 19. Accessory - The Faint - Forever & Beyond (2005)

 

Communion After Dark - October 26, 2015 Edition

Our Oct. 26 episode is now available! Communion After Dark spins new music from Eisfabrik, Ayria, Nordika and more.

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Model: Hethe Nox, Photo: Michael Dark

Model: Hethe Nox, Photo: Michael Dark

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): 26 Oct. 15

BAND...SONG....NAME OF RELEASE....RELEASE TYPE (album, single, etc.)
 
DJ NAME: Paradise
01. Diary of Dreams-Homesick-Grau Im Licht-Accession Records
02. Dream Recall-Reasons to Die (feat Damasius Venys of Mondtraume)-Waves EP-Alfa Matrix
03. New Order-Singularity-Music Complete-Mute
04. Beborn Beton-A Worthy Compensation (Daniel Meyer Mix)-A Worthy Compensation-Dependence
05. Eisfabrik-Maschinen-Eisplanet-No Cut
 
DJ NAME: Griffin
06. Ayria - Underneath The Water (Sebastian Komor Mix) - Feed Her To The Wolves, EP - Alfa Matrix
07. Studio X vs. Simon Carter - Connecting the Dots - Ad Astra Volantis - Alfa Matrix
08. Zombie Girl - Thorazine (Psy'Aviah mix) - Killer Queen - Alfa Matrix
09. Metroland - Re-Design - R-esign, EP - Alfa Matrix
10. Tyske Ludder - Triage - Evolution - Golden Core
 
DJ NAME: Maus
11. Eden Synthetic Corps - Oil of the Feathered Serpent - Sandwalkers - Scanner
12. Nordika - Revolution - Blaues Blute - AquoRec
13. Sleetgrout - Just Want to Bite - Farwell, Nit
14. Evo-Lution - Herzschlag - Jahrezeiten - KL Dark Records

LAST SONG 15. Leaether Strip - AntiUS - Object V (1991) - Zoth Ommog


Picks of the Month: (Maus) Eden Synthetic Corps - (Bryant) Eden Synthetic Corps - (Paradise) Diary of Dreams

 

Communion After Dark - October 12, 2015 Edition

Our Oct. 12 episode is now available! Communion After Dark spins new music from Aesthetic Perfection, Studio-X vs Simon Carter, Faderhead and more. Guest: Mark Roberts!

Spotlighting the latest and best in alternative-electronic music, Communion After Dark is hosted weekly by DJ Mark Paradise (The Castle), DJ Bryant Griffin (of the band Ien Oblique), DJ Maus (Simply Synthpop) and DJ Tom Gold (Resident DJ at The Castle). They present the show as a companion to The Castle's Friday and Saturday dance nights in Tampa, Fla. (Ybor City).

  Running continuously with weekly nights since 1997, the club (CastleYbor.com) proudly stands as the premier place spinning these genres -- EBM, synth pop, dark electro, industrial, gothic / goth, power noise -- in the United States.

Help us by Donating to Communion After Dark!

Models: Adora Batbrat, Iva Insane

Models: Adora Batbrat, Iva Insane

CAD PLAYLIST (DATE): 12 Oct. 15

BAND...SONG....NAME OF RELEASE....RELEASE TYPE (album, single, etc.)
 
DJ NAME: Maus
01. Aesthetic Perfection - Never Enough (Solar Fake) - Never Enough EP - Metropolis
02. Eden Synthetic Corps (ESC) - Themiscyra - Sandwalkers - Scanner
03. Technolorgy - Damsel in Distress - Damsel in Distress EP - DWA
04. Evo-lution - Lies (Rob Dust mix) - Jahrezeiten - K-L Dark Records
05. Dekad - Poladroid - A Perfect Picture - BOREDOMproduct

DJ NAME: Paradise
06. New Order - Unlearn This Hatred - Music Complete - Mute
07. Escape With Romeo - After The Future - After The Future - Zeit.Klang Records
08. Studio-X vs Simon Carter - Lies - Ad Astra Volantis - Alfa Matrix
09. Still Patient? - We Come In Peace - Shape Shifters - Schwarzrock
10. Ashbury Heights - Gravitational Man - The Looking Glass Society - Out of Line
 
GUEST DJ NAME: Roberts
11. Stahlmann - Deutschland Tanzt - CO2 - AFM records
12. Eisbrecher - Willkommen Im Nichts - Eisbrecher- Dancing Ferret
13. Parralox - Time (People's Theatre remix) - I sing the body electric - Conzoom
14. Hurts - Wings - Surrender - Sony

DJ NAME: Griffin
15. BlakOpz - Business As Usual (Cygnosic Remix) - Nations Reborn, EP -  Digital World Audio
16. Electro Synthetic Rebellion - Re-Programmed (Damaged Brain Cell Remix) - Entropy + Corroded Fragments - Advoxya Records
17. Ruined Conflict - United We Stand And Fall (Bring The Noise Remix) - Soundcloud
18. Faderhead - Tokyo Bozo - The Tokyo Tapes - Self-released

LAST SONG 19. SAM ‎– Arm of Justice - Destruction Unit - Pro Noize (2008)